b-it-bots@Work

 

Team Members


    Prof. Paul G. Plöger

    Advisor


        Abhishek Padalkar

        @Work Team Leader, Master‘s Student

            Deebul Nair

            @Work Team Leader


                Santosh Thoduka

                PhD student


                    Carlo Wiesse

                    Master's Student

                        Deepan Padmanabhan

                        Master's Student

                            Dharmin Bakaraniya

                            Master's Student

                                Djordje Vukcevic

                                Master‘s Student

                                    Heruka Andradi

                                    Master's Student

                                        Mohammad Wasil

                                        Master‘s Student

                                            Raghuvir Shirodkar

                                            Master's Student

                                                Ramesh Kumar

                                                Master‘s Student

                                                    Shweta Mahajan

                                                    Master's Student

                                                      Competition Rankings


                                                      • 1st place: RoboCup German Open 2019, Magdeburg, Germany
                                                      • 1st place: Cluttered Pick Challenge, RoboCup German Open 2019, Magdeburg, Germany
                                                      • 2nd place: RoboCup World Championship 2018, Montreal, Canada
                                                      • 2nd place: Arbitrary Surface Test, RoboCup World Championship 2018, Montreal, Canada
                                                      • 1st place: Line Following Test, RoboCup World Championship 2018, Montreal, Canada
                                                      • 2nd place: RoboCup GermanOpen 2018, Magdeburg, Germany
                                                      • 1st place: Arbitrary Surface Test and Line Following Test, RoboCup GermanOpen 2018, Magdeburg, Germany
                                                      • 1st place: ERL Industrial Robots Season 2017/18 – Functionality Benchmark 2- Manipulation
                                                      • 4th place: RoboCup World Championship 2017, Nagoya, Japan
                                                      • 2nd place: RoboCup GermanOpen 2017, Magdeburg, Germany
                                                      • 1st place: ERL Industrial Robots Season 2016/17 – Navigation Functionality
                                                      • 2nd place: RoboCup World Championship 2016, Leipzig, Germany
                                                      • 1st place: RoCKIn 2015 – Control Functionality Benchmark, Lisbon, Portugal
                                                      • 2nd place: RoCKIn 2015 – Object Perception Functionality Benchmark, Lisbon, Portugal
                                                      • 2nd place: RoCKIn 2015 – Object Manipulation Functionality Benchmark, Lisbon, Portugal
                                                      • 3rd place: RoboCup World Championship 2015, Hefei, China
                                                      • 2nd place: RoboCup GermanOpen 2015, Magdeburg, Germany
                                                      • 1st place: RoCKIn 2014, Toulouse, France
                                                      • 1st place: RoCKIn 2014 – Object Perception Functionality Benchmark, Toulouse, France
                                                      • 2nd place: RoboCup World Championship 2014, João Pessoa, Brazil
                                                      • 3rd place: RoboCup GermanOpen 2014, Magdeburg, Germany
                                                      • 2nd place: IROS 2012 conference in Vilamoura, Portugal
                                                      • 3rd place: RoboCup World Championship 2012 in Mexico City, Mexico

                                                      Resources


                                                      Former Members


                                                        Alexander Moriarty

                                                        Team Leader

                                                            Arka Mallick

                                                            Master Student

                                                                Ashok Meenakshi Sundaram

                                                                Master Student

                                                                    Bipin Kumar Badri Narayanan

                                                                    Master Student

                                                                        Boris Ndimubanzi Senga

                                                                        Master‘s Student

                                                                            Devvrat Arya

                                                                            Master Student

                                                                                Frederik Hegger

                                                                                Team Leader

                                                                                    Jose Carlos Mayoral Banos

                                                                                    Master‘s Student

                                                                                        Jose Manuel Sanchez Loza

                                                                                        Master Student

                                                                                            Mallikarjuna Vayugundla

                                                                                            Master Student

                                                                                                Matthew Roscoe

                                                                                                Master Student

                                                                                                    Matthias Füller

                                                                                                    Team Leader

                                                                                                        Nico Hochgeschwender

                                                                                                        Ph.D. Student

                                                                                                            Nirmal Giftsun

                                                                                                            Master Student

                                                                                                                Oscar Lima Carrion

                                                                                                                Team Leader

                                                                                                                    Padmaja Vivek Kulkarni

                                                                                                                    Master‘s Student

                                                                                                                        Praveen Ramanujam

                                                                                                                        Master Student

                                                                                                                            Prof. Gerhard K. Kraetzschmar

                                                                                                                            Advisor

                                                                                                                                Sergey Alexandrov

                                                                                                                                Master Student

                                                                                                                                    Shehzad Ahmed

                                                                                                                                    Master Student

                                                                                                                                        Torsten Jandt

                                                                                                                                        Master‘s Student