b-it-bots@Work

 

Team Members


    Prof. Gerhard K. Kraetzschmar

    Advisor

        Prof. Paul G. Plöger

        Advisor


            Deebul Nair

            @Work Team Leader

                Santosh Thoduka

                @Work Team Leader



                    Boris Ndimubanzi Senga

                    Master‘s Student

                        Djordje Vukcevic

                        Master‘s Student

                            Jose Carlos Mayoral Banos

                            Master‘s Student

                                Mohammad Wasil

                                    Padmaja Vivek Kulkarni

                                    Master‘s Student

                                        Rubanraj Ravichandran

                                        Master‘s Student

                                            Torsten Jandt

                                            Master‘s Student

                                               

                                              Competition Rankings


                                              • 4th place: RoboCup World Championship 2017, Nagoya, Japan
                                              • 2nd place: RoboCup GermanOpen 2017, Magdeburg, Germany
                                              • 1st place: ERL Industrial Robots Season 2016/17 – Navigation Functionality
                                              • 2nd place: RoboCup World Championship 2016, Leipzig, Germany
                                              • 1st place: RoCKIn 2015 – Control Functionality Benchmark, Lisbon, Portugal
                                              • 2nd place: RoCKIn 2015 – Object Perception Functionality Benchmark, Lisbon, Portugal
                                              • 2nd place: RoCKIn 2015 – Object Manipulation Functionality Benchmark, Lisbon, Portugal
                                              • 3rd place: RoboCup World Championship 2015, Hefei, China
                                              • 2nd place: RoboCup GermanOpen 2015, Magdeburg, Germany
                                              • 1st place: RoCKIn 2014, Toulouse, France
                                              • 1st place: RoCKIn 2014 – Object Perception Functionality Benchmark, Toulouse, France
                                              • 2nd place: RoboCup World Championship 2014, João Pessoa, Brazil
                                              • 3rd place: RoboCup GermanOpen 2014, Magdeburg, Germany
                                              • 2nd place: IROS 2012 conference in Vilamoura, Portugal
                                              • 3rd place: RoboCup World Championship 2012 in Mexico City, Mexico

                                               

                                              Resources


                                               

                                              Former Members


                                                Alexander Moriarty

                                                Team Leader

                                                    Arka Mallick

                                                    Master Student

                                                        Ashok Meenakshi Sundaram

                                                        Master Student

                                                            Bipin Kumar Badri Narayanan

                                                            Master Student

                                                                Devvrat Arya

                                                                Master Student

                                                                    Frederik Hegger

                                                                    Team Leader

                                                                        Jose Manuel Sanchez Loza

                                                                        Master Student

                                                                            Mallikarjuna Vayugundla

                                                                            Master Student

                                                                                Matthew Roscoe

                                                                                Master Student

                                                                                    Matthias Füller

                                                                                    Team Leader

                                                                                        Nico Hochgeschwender

                                                                                        Ph.D. Student

                                                                                            Nirmal Giftsun

                                                                                            Master Student

                                                                                                Oscar Lima Carrion

                                                                                                Team Leader

                                                                                                    Praveen Ramanujam

                                                                                                    Master Student

                                                                                                        Sergey Alexandrov

                                                                                                        Master Student

                                                                                                            Shehzad Ahmed

                                                                                                            Master Student