b-it-bots@Home

b-it-bots@Home Team

 

 Team Members


    Prof. Paul G. Plöger

    Advisor


        Alex Mitrevski

        Ph.D. Student

            Argentina Ortega Sáinz

            @Home Team Leader

                Patrick Nagel

                @Home Team Leader


                    Iman Awaad

                    Ph.D. Student

                        Maximilian Schöbel

                        Ph.D. Student

                            Sven Schneider

                            Ph.D Student


                                Alan Preciado

                                Master's Student (MAS)

                                    Anargh Viswanath

                                    Master's Student (MAS)

                                        Divin Devaiah Arun

                                        Master's student (MAS)

                                            Erick Romero Kramer

                                            Master's student (MAS)

                                                Henrik Schnor

                                                Bachelor's student (CS)

                                                    Ishan Chakravorty

                                                    Master's Student (MAS)

                                                        Minh Nguyen

                                                        Master‘s student (MAS)

                                                            Ragith Kutty

                                                            Master's student (MAS)

                                                                Roberto Cai Wu

                                                                Master's student (MAS)

                                                                    Rohan Haseloff

                                                                    Master's student (MCS)


                                                                        Lucy

                                                                        @Home Robot

                                                                           

                                                                          Competition Rankings


                                                                          Lucy (since 2018)

                                                                          • Best team in the Domestic Standard Platform League and 4th place overall: RoboCup German Open 2019, Magdeburg, Germany
                                                                          • 7th place: RoboCup German Open 2018, Magdeburg, Germany

                                                                          Jenny (since 2011)

                                                                          • 9th place: RoboCup World Championship 2016, Leipzig, Germany
                                                                          • 2nd place: RoCKIn 2014 – Speech Understanding Functionality Benchmark, Toulouse, France
                                                                          • 2nd place: GermanOpen 2012 in Magdeburg, Germany
                                                                          • 3rd place: World Championship 2011 in Istanbul, Turkey
                                                                          • 3rd place: GermanOpen 2011 in Magdeburg, Germany

                                                                           Johnny (2008 – 2010)

                                                                          • 3rd place: World Championship 2010 in Singapore
                                                                          • 1st place: GermanOpen 2010 in Magdeburg, Germany
                                                                          • 1st place: World Championship 2009 in Graz, Austria
                                                                          • 1st place: GermanOpen 2009 in Hannover, Germany
                                                                          • 2nd place: World Championship 2008 in Suzhou, China
                                                                          • 2nd place: GermanOpen 2008 in Hannover, Germany

                                                                           

                                                                          Former Members


                                                                            Adzen Bierbrauer

                                                                            Master Student

                                                                                Alexander Hagg

                                                                                Master Student

                                                                                    Alexander Moriarty

                                                                                    Team Leader

                                                                                        Alexey Ozhigov

                                                                                        Master Student

                                                                                            Anand Ajmera

                                                                                            Master Student

                                                                                                Anastassia Küstenmacher

                                                                                                Ph.D. Student

                                                                                                    Chaitanya Bhogeshrao Hebbal

                                                                                                    Master Student

                                                                                                        Christian Müller

                                                                                                        Master Student

                                                                                                            Daniel Vazquez

                                                                                                            Master Student

                                                                                                                Dirk Holz

                                                                                                                Master Student

                                                                                                                    Elizaveta Shpieva

                                                                                                                    Master Student

                                                                                                                        Frederik Hegger

                                                                                                                        Team Leader

                                                                                                                            Gabriela Cortés

                                                                                                                            Master‘s Student

                                                                                                                                Geovanny Giorganna

                                                                                                                                Master Student

                                                                                                                                    Iryna Ivanovska

                                                                                                                                    Master Student

                                                                                                                                        Ivan Vishniakou

                                                                                                                                        Master‘s Student

                                                                                                                                            Jan Paulus

                                                                                                                                            Team Leader

                                                                                                                                                Jenny

                                                                                                                                                @Home Robot

                                                                                                                                                    Johnny Jackanapes

                                                                                                                                                    @Home Robot

                                                                                                                                                        Jose Antonio Alvarez Ruiz

                                                                                                                                                        Master Student

                                                                                                                                                            Jose Manuel Sanchez Loza

                                                                                                                                                            Master Student

                                                                                                                                                                Luis Octavio Arriaga Camargo

                                                                                                                                                                Master‘s Student

                                                                                                                                                                    Michael Habeth

                                                                                                                                                                    Bachelor‘s Student

                                                                                                                                                                        Michael Reckhaus

                                                                                                                                                                        Team Leader

                                                                                                                                                                            Nico Hochgeschwender

                                                                                                                                                                            Ph.D. Student

                                                                                                                                                                                Niranjan Deshpande

                                                                                                                                                                                Master Student

                                                                                                                                                                                    Prof. Gerhard K. Kraetzschmar

                                                                                                                                                                                    Advisor

                                                                                                                                                                                        Rhama Dwipurta

                                                                                                                                                                                        Team Leader

                                                                                                                                                                                            Roberto Mendieta

                                                                                                                                                                                            Master‘s Student

                                                                                                                                                                                                Ronny Hartanto

                                                                                                                                                                                                Team Leader

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Sabeeh Ul Hassan Saad

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Master Student

                                                                                                                                                                                                        Sai Kiran Kannaiah

                                                                                                                                                                                                        Master Student

                                                                                                                                                                                                            Santosh Thoduka

                                                                                                                                                                                                            PhD student

                                                                                                                                                                                                                Saugata Biswas

                                                                                                                                                                                                                Master Student

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Thomas Breuer

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Master Student

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Zha Jin

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Master Student